Attendee List

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.
Note: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.

If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 76 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Milad Afshari Asiatech Co. IR AS43754
Jaap Akkerhuis NLnet Labs NL AS199664
Rafah Albukai YARA for Communications LLC SY
Aws Al-Dabbagh Kurdistan Net Company for Computer and Internet Ltd. IQ AS206206
Wael AlNahari WJN SA AS204936
Maryam Amiri Tehrani Zadeh Karaneshan IR
Roland Amofa GEANT Association GB AS20965 AS202012
Martin Atkinson Equinix Inc GB AS21371 AS24989 AS47886 AS12333
Wilco Baan Hofman Nikhef NL
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix GB
Erik Bais A2B Internet NL AS51088
Andrei Eric Băleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Steve Balon PCCW Global BE AS3491
Markus Bangerter Quickline CH AS8843 AS15600
Moritz Bartl Zwiebelfreunde e.V. DE
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Philip Berndroth philuweb DE AS205112 AS206356 AS201701
Nils Beyrle DFN-Verein DE AS680
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF // DNS-OARC GB
Floris Bieshaar Nikhef NL
Olaf Boehnke Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Juri Bogdanov IP4MARKET RU
Etienne Brasseur SOMEI SA FR AS50779
Mohamed Ali Bubtaina Bubtaina Group Limited GB AS31126
Mhd Kamal Bukai YARA for Communications LLC SY
Benedikt Burczyk Zalando SE DE AS201026
Bjørn Bürger Pengutronix DE AS201824
Ondřej Caletka CESNET CZ AS2852
Yves Capelle Extreme Networks FR
Clément Cavadore Vedege FR AS35600 AS34019 AS44097
Lucian Cioltan ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS47147 AS42473
Cristian Copcea InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Alexandre Corso Acorus Networks FR AS35280
David Croft Comtec / Sargasso DE AS39767 AS42579 AS32346 AS60079
John Curran ARIN US
Daniel Czerwonk Mauve Mailorder Software GmbH & Co. KG DE AS48821
Martina de Mas RIPE NCC
Jerome Descoux Jaguar Network FR AS30781
Stéphane Diacquenod Smile FR AS13273 AS16073 AS197455
Jan Diegelmann n@work DE AS9211
Marco d'Itri Seeweb IT AS12637
Gert Doering SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Joerg Dorchain Catella Bank S.A. DE
Mihail Dumitrache INCDI - RoTLD RO AS3233
Jonathan Dupart EPT Grand-Orly Seine Bièvre FR
Laurent Dupuy Talsion FR AS206508
Hesam Ebrahimidinaki Asiatech IR AS43754
Benjamin Farine AFNIC FR AS2484
Farnoush Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Farhad Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Hossein Farjadmanesh Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Babak Farrokhi ImenPardis Technologies IR
Radu-Adrian Feurdean Coriolis Telecom FR AS60032
Stéphane Flandrin Extreme Networks FR
Jerome Fleury Cloudflare US AS13335
Denis Fondras Liopen FR AS60983
Simon Frerichs LWLcom DE AS50629
Stefan Funke IPB Internet Provider in Berlin GmbH DE AS20647
Alin Sergiu Furtuna New Mozzart RO AS205557
Maria Isabel Gandia CSUC/CATNIX ES AS13041 AS49638
Fernando Garcia Fernandez Telefonica Digital España ES AS49054
Alireza Ghafarallahi ir.nern IR AS61391
MohammadAli Gharghi Asiatech IR AS43754
Daniel Stelian Ghisoiu Visma ITC RO AS61213 AS39260
Stefan Giera BelWue DE AS553
Pascal Gloor Quickline AG CH AS15600 AS8843
Bahram Goleh BCIX Management GmbH DE AS16374 AS62193
Brad Gorman Verisign US AS7342 AS26415
Vincentas Grinius Digital Energy Technologies LT
Marius Gruen blue networks GmbH & Co. KG DE
Cristian Haja IPv4 Management SRL RO
Hannaneh Haji seyyed javadi ImenPardis Technologies IR
Farman Hama Saeed GORANNET ISP IQ AS51018
Jacky Hammer ERNW GmbH DE
Cathy Handley ARIN US
Will Hargrave LONAP GB AS8330 AS8550
Andreas Härpfer ConSol GmbH DE AS33824
Tony Hasek NetAssist International s.r.o. CZ
Michael Hayler Fujitsu TDS GmbH DE AS12857 AS28918
Stefan Hedenig ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS47147 AS42473
Sebastian Heidrich STRATO AG DE AS6724 AS6786
Oliver Herms EXARING AG DE AS51324
Lee Hetherington Facebook GB AS32934
Nick Hilliard INEX IE AS2128
Hans Petter Holen RIPE Chair NO
Frank Holmes LWLcom DE AS50629
Helge Holz dataport DE AS33846
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie Heavy Industries NL AS31019
Sean Hopkins ARIN US
Aaron Hughes 6connect / ARIN US AS8038 AS23342
Anne-Rachel Inne ARIN US
Richard Irving LONAP GB AS8330
Frederic Jaeckel Github Inc. DE AS36459
Raymond Jetten Elisa Oyj FI AS6667 AS719
Pierre-Alain Jullien APHM FR AS201659
Moe Kadri Deutsche Telekom GB AS3320
Bettina Kauth DFN-Verein DE AS680
Juergen Kendzorra McAfee Germany GmbH DE
Vadim Kiselev NTEC BY AS60280 AS35647
Jac Kloots SURFnet NL AS1103
Henry Kluge DFN-Verein DE AS680
Matthias Kluth HeLi NET Telekommunikation DE AS12355
Dave Knight Neustar CA AS12008
Peter Koch DENIC eG DE AS8763 AS31529
Peer Kohlstetter blue networks GmbH Co. Kg DE
Dmitry Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd UA AS29067
Jan Krause ProfitBricks GmbH DE
Tobias Kuettner GTT DE AS3257
Friedrich Kupfer SysEleven GmbH DE AS25291
Ryan Landry Fastly, Inc US AS54113
Andreas Larsen 1o SE AS57773
Catalin Leanca INCDI ICI RoTLD RO AS3233
Vincent Levigneron Afnic FR
Lars Lindemann LimeNet GmbH DE
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC SE
Cosmin Lupu Visma IT & Communications AS RO AS39260 AS61213
MohammadReza Mamouri Afagh Andish Dadeh Pardis Co IR AS25264
MICHOT Marc NXO France SAS FR AS199483 AS29092
Petr Marciniak DENIC eG DE AS8763
Sara Marcolla EC3 Europol NL
Andreas Matschl LimeNet GmbH AT
Joe McNocher Jisc GB
Shoaib Mohammad Taqnia Space Co KW AS42411
Farideh Mohammadrezabeigi Cyber Data Processing IR AS16200
Gregory Mounier EUROPOL - EC3 NL
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies GB AS20940 AS32787
Erick Mwaura Wifirst FR AS52075
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ
Arash Naderpour Parsun Network Solutions AU AS31732
Mahrokh Nematollahi ParsOnline IR
Tobias Neumann DE-CIX DE AS6695
Arthur Carindal N'Guessan AFRINIC LTD MU
Tim Niemeyer Zwiebelfreunde e.V. DE AS60729
Nurani Nimpuno Asteroid International SE
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Florian Nürnberger Neumann&Müller GmbH & Co. KG DE
Adam Osuchowski Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL
Jordi Palet Martinez The IPv6 Company ES
Christian Petrasch DENIC eG DE AS8763
Jean-Philippe Pick AFNIC FR AS2484 AS2485 AS2486
Bruno Plantier Lyra Network FR AS39534
Zbyněk Pospíchal Dial Telecom, a.s. CZ AS6706 AS8747 AS29208 AS34315
Antonio Prado SBTAP IT AS59715
Marco Prause DENIC eG DE AS31529
Przemyslaw Przybylski Zalando SE DE AS201026
Steve Ramdharie A2B Internet NL AS51088
Oskari Rasi DNA Oyj FI AS16086
Jim Reid rtfm llp Scotland
Philipp Reis Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Ralf Remmert n@work DE AS9211
Enno Rey ERNW GmbH DE
Nick Riesle e-shelter services GmbH DE AS203329
Michael Robson Jisc GB AS786
Olga Romanova IP4MARKET RU
Dmitriy Rudometkin Eurasia Peering LLC RU AS56931
Juras Sadauskas Digital Energy Technologies LT
Saleem Salameh Badawi information systems Ltd IL AS205205
Ionut Eugen Sandu ICI - RoTLD RO AS3233
Thomas Schäfer LMU DE
Christian Scheele embeDD GmbH CH
Christian Schmidt LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Martin Sedlak BUT CZ AS197451
Martin Seebe DATEV eG DE
Julian Seifert DNCC GmbH DE AS50642 AS28876
Christian Seitz STRATO AG DE AS6724 AS6786 AS29670 AS57555
Martin Semrad NIX.CZ / NIX.SK CZ AS6881
Harisis Sevcenco ANCOM RO
Yann Shukor Azurtem FR AS206211
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Joao Silveira Ebonyhorizon Telecomunicacoes S.A. PT
Christian Skofteland Verisign, Inc. US AS7342
Keith Slater GEANT Ltd. GB AS20965 AS21320
Job Snijders NTT Communications NL AS2914
Sander Steffann SJM Steffann & Retevia NL AS57771 AS203993
Peter Steinhäuser embeDD GmbH DE AS201155
Daniel Stolpe Resilans AB SE AS12381
Bernd Strehhuber plan b. solutions GmbH DE AS202113
Piotr Strzyżewski Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre PL
Sean Stuart Verisign US AS7342 AS26415
William Sylvester Addrex US
Reza Tahan Latibari Mobile Communication Co. of Iran IR AS197207
Mitra Talabakhsh Afagh Andish Dadeh Pardis Co IR AS25264
Peter Thimmesch Addrex US
Svitlana Tkachenko Communication Systems Ltd UA
Albert Toneyan ArmIX AM AS51225
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX DE AS6695
Tudor Robert Trofin Visma IT & Communications RO AS39260 AS61213
Inga Turner LINX (The London Internet Exchange) GB AS5459
Jason van der Berg e-shelter services GmbH DE AS203329
Will van Gulik AS2613 / Saitis / Romandix CH AS2613 AS6893 AS41882
Bart Verdouw EdgeConneX NL
Victor Vevera ICI - RoTLD RO AS3233
Ruediger Volk Deutsche Telekom Technik GmbH DE AS3320
Malte von dem Hagen GoDaddy DE AS20773
Theo Voss ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT AS47147 AS42473
Gerhard Winkler University Vienna AT
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting AQ
Carrel Yakpovi DOCAPOST FR AS44257
Filiz Yilmaz Akamai Technologies NL
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.